Smart Online Order

Get Smart with your
Online Ordering.

Your all-in-one solution to taking your business online, now offering you your own white-labeled branded app!

Customer photo 10,000+ restaurants trust us 5 start

Trusted by restaurants across the US & Canada

EIFFEL WAFFLE
Sam's Flaming Grill
BAGEL BOSS
PRESTO PIZZA
TACO LOCO
Café Milano
DRAGON WOK
Eating Americana
BAGEL BOSS

Restaurants

Orders Processed

Average Rating

Why choose Smart Online Order?

Integrated Payments

Seamless & Secure Payments

Payment options directly to your Clover device. Pay now with a credit card. Saves customer order history for faster checkout.

Integrated Payments

Seamless & Secure Payments

Payment options directly to your Clover device. Pay now with a credit card. Saves customer order history for faster checkout.

Integrated Payments

Seamless & Secure Payments

Payment options directly to your Clover device. Pay now with a credit card. Saves customer order history for faster checkout.

Integrated Payments

Seamless & Secure Payments

Payment options directly to your Clover device. Pay now with a credit card. Saves customer order history for faster checkout.

Get Loyalty Branded iPhone & Android App

Increase customer loyalty and engagement with your brand through the use of a custom
branded App. Transform the way customers interact with your brand.

IOS & Android

Your Own Brand

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Custom LogoCustom Logo & Colors

Notification iconPush Notifications

Custom LogoApp Store Listed

Custom LogoBranded Experience

Rewards

Your Own Brand

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Points per orderPoints per order

Custom RewardsCustom Rewards

Auto TrackingAuto Tracking

Tiered BenefitsTiered Benefits

WordPress Plugin by Smart Online Order

If you already have a WordPress website, our Smart Online Order plugin is the perfect solution. It’s easy to install and integrates with your existing Clover Merchant Account—no need for a separate setup!

Wordpress- Review SOO

Clover POS Integration

Up and running in minutes

Increase customer loyalty and engagement with your brand through the use of a custom
Connect Smart Online Order to your Clover POS in three simple steps. No technical skills required.

Step 01

Install from Clover

Find Smart Online Order on the Clover App Market and install it directly to your device.

Step 02

Sync Your Menu

Your entire Clover menu syncs automatically items, modifiers, prices, and categories.

Step 03

Start Taking Orders

Orders flow directly to your Clover POS in real-time. Accept, manage, and fulfill from one place.

Instant Sync

From phone to POS in seconds

Increase customer loyalty and engagement with your brand through the use of a custom
Connect Smart Online Order to your Clover POS in three simple steps. No technical skills required.

Customer orders

From Phone, Tablet Or Website

Customer orders

From Phone, Tablet Or Website

Average sync time

%

Average sync time

Average sync time

The #1 online ordering app on the Clover App Market

Restaurant owners love Smart Online Order for its simplicity, reliability, and
seamless Clover integration. Here’s what they have to say.

Khalid is awesome and this app is wonderful! it is super easy to use and owners have full control on how their site can look. the customer support is outstanding. they are quick to respond and make sure you’ve been helped 100%. We are very happy that we switched over Highly recommend Smart Online Order
Roxy’s Island Grill
Khalid is awesome and this app is wonderful! it is super easy to use and owners have full control on how their site can look. the customer support is outstanding. they are quick to respond and make sure you’ve been helped 100%. We are very happy that we switched over Highly recommend Smart Online Order
Roxy’s Island Grill
Khalid is awesome and this app is wonderful! it is super easy to use and owners have full control on how their site can look. the customer support is outstanding. they are quick to respond and make sure you’ve been helped 100%. We are very happy that we switched over Highly recommend Smart Online Order
Roxy’s Island Grill

Numbers that speak

The impact Smart Online Order has on restaurants like yours.

$500M+

In orders processed

10,000+

Restaurant partners

50M+

Online orders placed

99.9%

Platform uptime

Website Design

Need a Website for
your Restaurant?

We offer Website Design and Development for Restaurants that want to start taking orders online. Our team of experts will get you started with a site optimized to drive online orders.

Mobile first DesignMobile-First Design

SEO OptimizedSEO Optimized

Fast Hosting Fast Hosting

Online OrderingOnline Ordering

Screen Website

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about Smart Online Order.

On what Clover devices does Smart Online Order work on?

Smart Online Order works on the Clover Station, Duo, Flex, and Mini and does not currently support the Clover App or the Clover Go.

In what regions is Smart Online Order available?

Currently, Smart Online Order is only available in the US and Canada.

Who handles the transactions?

Each transaction is handled and processed through Clover which then deposits the payment into your Clover Merchant account. Smart Online Order only itemizes the transaction and sends it to Clover for the payment to be processed.

Can I customize my online ordering menu?

Yes! Smart Online Order automatically imports your menu from Clover and allows you to fully customize it — add photos, descriptions, modifiers, categories, and pricing. You can also set item availability by time of day.

Does Smart Online Order support delivery?

Smart Online Order supports both pickup and delivery options. You can set your own delivery zones, minimum order amounts, and delivery fees. Customers can choose their preferred fulfillment method at checkout.

How long does it take to set up?

Most restaurants are up and running within 24 hours. Our team handles the initial setup, menu import, and configuration. We also provide training and ongoing support to make sure everything runs smoothly.

New from Zaytech

Launch Restaurant
Ads in Minutes

We offer Website Design and Development for Restaurants that want to start taking orders online. Our team of experts will get you started with a site optimized to drive online orders.

AI-Generated CopyAI-Generated Copy

Multi-PlatformMulti-Platform

Real-Time Analytics Real-Time Analytics

Referral Program

Earn Monthly Passive Income from Restaurants You Refer

Introduce restaurants to Smart Online Order and earn recurring commissions every month. No selling, no technical skills — just connect and earn.

AI-Generated CopyNo technical skills required

Multi-PlatformFree to join — start in minutes

Multi-PlatformRecurring monthly commissions

  • 1 Restaurant
  • 1 Restaurant
  • 1 Restaurant
  • 1 Restaurant